Tournament Results 1996 - Current

The competition is tough !! When seven distinctly different tournament waters are rotated systematically, they challenge the skills and abilities of the top tournament anglers in Eastern Ontario.

 

Congratulations to the 2014 Winners
 
2014 Series Team of the Year
 
2014 Classic XVII Champions
 
2014 Tournament Results
Newboro Lake PDF Big Fish Photos
Mississippi Lake PDF Big Fish Photos
Pro-Am PDF Big Fish Photos
St.Lawrence River (Aug 2)
St.Lawrence River (Aug 3)
Lake St. Francis
Team of the Year Standings PDF  
Classic XVII - TBA
 

 

Congratulations to the 2013 Winners
 
2013 Series Team of the Year
Jay McCormack and Mike Desforges
 
2013 Classic XVIII Champions
Carl Roy and Eric Clemot
2013 Tournament Results
 
Congratulations to the 2012 Winners
 
2012 Series Team of the Year
Jean Martin Landry and Pat Milot
 
2012 Classic XVII Champions
Carl Roy and Eric Clemot
2012 Tournament Results
 
Congratulations to the 2011 Winners
 
2011 Series Team of the Year
Kerry Clouthier and Ken Dagenais
 
2011 Classic XVI Champions
Duane Clifton and Dave Western
2011 Tournament Results
Congratulations to the 2010 Winners
 
2010 Series Team of the Year
Charles Sim and Nigel Touhey
 
2010 Classic XV Champions
Lorne Sugrue and Kavin Trudeau
2010 Tournament Results
Pro-Am Photos
Big Rideau Lake Photos
Newboro Lake Photos
Lake St. Francis (Aug. 7th) Photos
Lake St. Francis (Aug. 8th) Photos
Ottawa River Photos
 
Team of the Year Final Standings  
Classic XV - St.Lawrence River Photos
Congratulations to the 2009 Winners
 
2009 Series Audiotronic Team of the Year
David Chong and Doug Brownridge
 
2009 Classic XIVChampions
Crystal Brown and Bryan Pollock
2009 Tournament Results
 
Congratulations to the 2008 Winners
 
2008 Series Audiotronic Team of the Year
Len Devos and Jeff Desloges
 
2008 Classic XIII Champions
Steve Barnett and Jack Levert
2008 Tournament Results
 
Congratulations to the 2007 Winners
 
2007 Series Audiotronic Team of the Year
Will Ashcroft and Tom Cundell
 
2007 Classic XII Champions
Len Devos and Jeff Desloges
2007 Tournament Results
Congratulations to the 2006 Winners
 
2006 Series Audiotronic Team of the Year
Doug Dolan and Mark Boisclair
 
2006 Classic XI Champions
Chris Lawson and Mark Robinson
2006 Tournament Results
   
Congratulations to the 2005 Winners
 
2005 Series Team of the Year
Steve Barnett and Trevor Cheney
 
2005 Classic X Champions
Steve Horvath and Ted Ramsey
2005 Tournament Results
 
Congratulations to the 2004 Winners
 
2004 Series Team of the Year
Jack Levert and Jim Palmer
 
2004 Classic IX Champions
Art Cunningham and Wincell Spence
2004 Tournament Results
 
   
Congratulations to the 2003 Winners
 
2003 Series Team of the Year
Stephen Parisien and Andy Patterson
 
2003 Classic VIII Champions
Bill Gutknecht and Doug Wicks
2003 Tournament Results
 
Congratulations to the 2002 Winners
 
2002 Series Team of the Year
Gary Rayner and Mark Robinson
 
2002 Classic VII Champions
Bill Gutknecht and Doug Wicks
2002 Tournament Results
 
   
Congratulations to the 2001 Winners
 
2001 Series Team of the Year
Wayne Cooper and Mike Leger
 
2001 Classic VI Champions
Stephen Barabash and Craig Lister
2001 Tournament Results
Mississippi and Rideau Lake Results
St. Lawrence and Rideau River Results
Classic VI and Team of the Year Standings
Fall Challenge - Ottawa River Results
 
Congratulations to the 2000 Winners
 
2000 Series Team of the Year
Jeff Barber and Clancy Mulvihill
 
2000 Classic V Champions
Pat Beahen and Paul Shibata
2000 Tournament Results
Ottawa River and Charleston Lake Results
Newboro Lake and Mississippi Lake Result
Classic V and Team of the Year Standing
Fall Challenge Ottawa River Result
 
   
Congratulations to the 1999 Winners
 
1999 Series Team of the Year
Jeff Barber and Clancy Mulvihill
 
1999 Classic IV Champions
Jeff Barber and Clancy Mulvihill
1999 Tournament Results
Rideau River and Big Rideau Lake Results
St. Lawrence and Ottawa River Results
Classic IV and Team of the Year Standings
 
Congratulations to the 1998 Winners
 
1998 Series Team of the Year
Jason Kluver and Andy Murdoch
 
1998 Classic III Champions
Dana and Derek Frauzel
1998 Tournament Results
Mississippi Lake and Rideau River Results
Newboro Lake and Big Rideau Lake Results
Classic III and Team of the Year Standings
 
   
Congratulations to the 1997 Winners
 
1997 Series Team of the Year
John Cross and Rob Garrison
 
1997 Classic II Champions
Dana Frauzel and Derek Frauzel
1997 Tournament Results
Charleston and Mississippi Lake Results
Rideau and Ottawa River Results
Classic II and Team of the Year Standings
 
Congratulations to the 1996 Winners
 
1996 Series Team of the Year
Big Jim McLaughlin and John Cross
 
1996 Classic I Champions
Art Cunningham and Tom Lusk
1996 Tournament Results
Big Rideau Lake and Rideau River Results
Ottawa River and St.Lawrence River Results
Classic I and Team of the Year Standings