Home 2019 150 HP & Under Opens

2019 150 HP & Under Opens

150HP & Under Opens

Bass Cat Mercury

2019 Schedule – Signup for 1, 2 or 3 Open Events

Rideau River, Taylor Park – Saturday July 13, 2019

White Lake, Waba Cottage – Saturday August 17, 2019

Ottawa River, Rockland – Saturday August 24, 2019

Each 150HP & Under Open tournament has a $150 entry fee which includes $100 tournament entry fee, $20 big fish, $10 launch and $20 admin fees.

  • Renegade Bass Tour 150 Opens are Eligible for Shimano Platinum Angler Rewards
  • Bass Cat Boats Que$t Eligible
  • Horsepower Restricted max 150hp
  • Full Shimano Fish Management, water weigh-in and live release boat
  • 50 team maximum field size
  • 100% cash payout regardless of field size
  • Top 10 payout with 50 team field
  • 100% Big Fish payout split 50-30-20
Register opens APRIL 10th
Waiver (PDF) Rules (PDF)

Payments can be sent via e-transfer to register@renegadebass.com or made through Paypal here.

Alternatively cheque payable to Renegade Bass can be mailed to
Michael Vandenberg, C/O Renegade Bass, 3348 Drew Henry Drive, Ottawa, ON, K0A 2W0
Cheque or cash can be dropped off at: Paddletale Tackle or Bennett’s Bait & Tackle

2019 Payouts (50 teams)

1st $1000 - 2nd $770 - 3rd $560 - 4th $430 - 5th $320
6th $270 - 7th $230 - 8th $200 - 9th $170 - 10th $120
BF1 $500 - BF2 $300 - BF3 $200

Rideau River Payouts (29 teams)

1st $800 - 2nd $600 - 3rd $390 - 4th $250 - 5th $160 - 6th $120 
BF1 $290 - BF2 $174 - BF3 $116
Click image for results
Saturday July 13, 2019 - Rideau River, Taylor Park
1. Pierre Lafrance/Scott Campbell
2. Brad Kisnics/John MacCormick
3. David Robertson/Will Ashcroft
4. Howard MacDonald/Josh Cameron
5. Earl Davidson/Chad Davidson
6. Joel Brisson/Francois Brisson
7. Brad Balint/Ryan Hayes
8. Alex Wilson/Matt Lidard
9. Troy Helmer/Kevin Helmer
10. Steve Parisien/Andy Patterson
11. Daniel Viens/Nic Cavill
12. Rick Dolgowicz/Randy Stoddard
13. Kyle McConnell/Chad Woolsey
14. Mike Duford/Luc Raymond
15. Paul and Mac Spinelli
16. Brandon Wade/Zachary Wade
17. Mitchell Scott/Parker Boyd
18. David Clow/Stephane Portelance
19. Tyler Ward/Brody Bertrand
20. Billy Jenkins/Mavric Parks
21. Sampsa Hamlainen/Dan Boudreaulte
22. Stephen Bouchard/Mike Lamoureux
23. Jason Hare/Graeme Mace
24. Marc Clement/Mike Taylor
25. Shawn and Ryerson Parks
26. Brad Crook/Andy Dafoe
27. Zack Mcphee/Paul Rodahusker
28. Anthony Badham/Renée-Léa Soucy
29. Colby Carriere/Eric Landriault

White Lake (33 teams)

1st $900 - 2nd $640 - 3rd $420 - 4th $280 - 5th $180 - 6th $140 - 7th $100 
BF1 $330 - BF2 $198 - BF3 $132
Click image for results
Saturday August 17, 2019 - White Lake, Waba Cottage Museum
1. Pierre Lafrance/Scott Campbell
2. Brad Kisnics/John MacCormick
3. David Robertson/Will Ashcroft
4. Russell Harris
5. Howard MacDonald/Josh Cameron
6. Earl Davidson/Chad Davidson
7. Joel Brisson/Francois Brisson
8. Brad Balint/Ryan Hayes
9. Alex Wilson/Matt Lidard
10. Adam Pugh
11. Shawn Parks
12. Tim Carmichael
13. Steve Parisien/Andy Patterson
14. Kyle McConnell/Chad Woolsey
15. Brandon Wade/Zachary Wade
16. David Clow/Stephane Portelance
17. Mike Bredlaw/Kevin Fabian
18. Marc Clement/Mike Taylor
19. Richard Bechamp/TBD
20. Mike Dunnigan/TBD
21. Thomas Stubinski/TBD
22. Shawn Mccallion/TBD
23. Anthony Webster/Jordan Prince
24. Alex Deszcz/TBD
25. Chad Riopelle/Carter Frechette
26. Anthony Iafelice/Matt Shackell
27. Curtis and Doug Barr
28. Luc Theoret/Myriam Benoit
29. Rick Dolgowicz/Randy Stoddard
30. Braydon Lepine/William Sample
31. Rob Hillsdon/Steve Conroy
32. Rino Canaj/Dutchie Canaj
33. Francis Levert/Justin Leblanc

Ottawa River (25 teams)

1st $800 - 2nd $500 - 3rd $350 - 4th $250 - 5th $100
BF1 $250 - BF2 $150 - BF3 $100
Click image for results
Saturday August 24, 2019 - Ottawa River, Rockland
1. Pierre Lafrance/Scott Campbell
2. Brad Kisnics/John MacCormick
3. David Robertson/Will Ashcroft
4. Howard MacDonald/Josh Cameron
5. Joel Brisson/Francois Brisson
6. Alex Wilson/Matt Lidard
7. Daniel and Andre Desforges
8. Paul Sellars/Trent Peckham
9. Steve Parisien/Andy Pattersn
10. Kyle McConnell/Chad Woolsey
11. Brandon Wade/Zachary Wade
12. Stephane Portelance/Patrick Facette
13. Tyler Ward/Brody Bertrand
14. Paul and Marc Robitaille
15. Mathieu and Benoit Desforges
16. Kyle Murphy/Patrick Beaudry
17. Andre Benson/Zack Gauthier
18. Martin Brisson/John Dallaire
19. Robert Moore
20. Marc-Andre Leger
21. Sean Kelly/Corey Gaffney
22. Sebastien Lortie/Marc Prevost
23. Rino and Dutchie Canaj
24. Jonathan and Andre Fidaoui
25. Kevin and Billy Viau

2018 150HP & Under Events

Sunday July 14 – Muskrat Lake, Cobden (results)
Sunday July 28 – Mississippi Lake (results)
Saturday August 11 – Big Rideau Lake (results)

2017 150HP & Under Events

Sunday July 16 – White Lake, Cobden (results)
Sunday July 30 – Muskrat Lake (results)
Saturday August 26 – Rideau River (results)

2016 150HP & Under Events

Sunday July 17 – Muskrat Lake, Cobden (results)
Sunday August 14 – White Lake (results)
Saturday August 27 – Big Rideau Lake (results)