Home 2019 150 HP & Under Opens

2019 150 HP & Under Opens

150HP & Under Opens

Bass Cat Mercury

2019 Schedule – Signup for 1, 2 or 3 Open Events

Rideau River, Taylor Park – Saturday July 13, 2019

White Lake, Waba Cottage – Saturday August 17, 2019

Ottawa River, Rockland – Saturday August 24, 2019

Each 150HP & Under Open tournament has a $150 entry fee which includes $100 tournament entry fee, $20 big fish, $10 launch and $20 admin fees.

  • Renegade Bass Tour 150 Opens are Eligible for Shimano Platinum Angler Rewards
  • Bass Cat Boats Que$t Eligible
  • Horsepower Restricted max 150hp
  • Full Shimano Fish Management, water weigh-in and live release boat
  • 50 team maximum field size
  • 100% cash payout regardless of field size
  • Top 10 payout with 50 team field
  • 100% Big Fish payout split 50-30-20
Register opens APRIL 10th
Waiver (PDF) Rules (PDF)
Payments can be sent via e-transfer to register@renegadebass.com or made through Paypal here.

Alternatively cheque payable to Renegade Bass can be mailed to
Michael Vandenberg, C/O Renegade Bass, 3348 Drew Henry Drive, Ottawa, ON, K0A 2W0
Cheque or cash can be dropped off at: Paddletale Tackle or Bennett’s Bait & Tackle

2019 Payouts (50 teams)

1st $1000 - 2nd $750 - 3rd $600 - 4th $500 - 5th $400
6th $200 - 7th $175 - 8th $150 - 9th $125 - 10th $100
BF1 $500 - BF2 $300 - BF3 $200
Saturday July 13 - Rideau River, Taylor Park (results)
1. Pierre Lafrance/Scott Campbell 2. Brad Kisnics 3. David Robertson 4. Howard MacDonald 5. Earl Davidson 6. Joel Brisson 7. Brad Balint 8. Alex Wilson/Matt Lidard 9. Troy Helmer 10. Steve Parisien 11. Daniel Viens/Nic Cavill 12. Rick Dolgowicz/Randy Stoddard 13. Kyle McConnell/Chad Woolsey 14. Mike Duford 15. Paul & Mac Spinelli 16. Brandon Wade/Zachary Wade 17. Mitchell Scott/Adam 18. David Clow/Stephane Portelance 19. Tyler Ward 20. Billy Jenkins/Mavric Parks
Saturday August 17 - White Lake, Waba Cottage Museum (results)
1. Pierre Lafrance/Scott Campbell 2. Brad Kisnics 3. David Robertson 4. Russell Harris 5. Howard MacDonald 6. Earl Davidson 7. Joel Brisson 8. Brad Balint 9. Alex Wilson/Matt Lidard 10. Adam Pugh 11. Shawn Parks 12. Derek & Chantel Lairar 13. Tim Carmichael 14. Steve Parisien 15. Kyle McConnell/Chad Woolsey 16. Brandon Wade/Zachary Wade 17. David Clow/Stephane Portelance 18. Mike Bredlaw/Kevin Fabian
Saturday August 24 - Ottawa River, Rockland (results)
1. Pierre Lafrance/Scott Campbell 2. Brad Kisnics 3. David Robertson 4. Howard MacDonald 5. Joel Brisson 6. Brad Balint 7. Alex Wilson/Matt Lidard 8. Daniel Desforges 9. Paul Sellars/Trent Peckham 10. Steve Parisien 11. Kyle McConnell/Chad Woolsey 12. Brandon Wade/Zachary Wade 13. David Clow/Stephane Portelance 14. Tyler Ward 15. Paul and Marc Robitaille

2018 150HP & Under Events

Sunday July 14 – Muskrat Lake, Cobden (results)
Sunday July 28 – Mississippi Lake (results)
Saturday August 11 – Big Rideau Lake (results)

2017 150HP & Under Events

Sunday July 16 – White Lake, Cobden (results)
Sunday July 30 – Muskrat Lake (results)
Saturday August 26 – Rideau River (results)

2016 150HP & Under Events

Sunday July 17 – Muskrat Lake, Cobden (results)
Sunday August 14 – White Lake (results)
Saturday August 27 – Big Rideau Lake (results)